Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
JKCET Admit Card 2026 - Download Hall Ticket at jkbopee.gov.in

JKCET Admit Card 2026 - Download Hall Ticket at jkbopee.gov.in

Team Careers360Updated on 11 Jun 2026, 11:58 AM IST

JKCET Admit Card 2026 - The Jammu and Kashmir Board of Professional Entrance Examinations will announce the JKCET 2026 admit card release date on the official website, jkbopee.gov.in. The JKCET admit card 2026 will be issued in April 2026. To download the admit card, candidates will need their registration number and date of birth. The admit card will include the candidates' details, exam date & schedule, exam centre venue, and important guidelines. Candidates must carry the JKCET 2026 admit card along with a valid ID proof to the exam centre on the day of the exam. The JKCET exam admit card 2026 download link will be updated here once it is released. The authority will conduct the JKCET exam in offline mode.

This Story also Contains

  1. JKCET Admit Card 2026 Release Date
  2. How to Download JKCET Admit Card 2026
  3. Details Mentioned in the JKCET Admit Card 2026
  4. JKCET Exam Day Instructions
JKCET Admit Card 2026 - Download Hall Ticket at jkbopee.gov.in
JKCET Admit Card 2026

JKCET Admit Card 2026 Release Date

The authority will announce the JKCET admit card date 2026 on the official website. The schedule to download the JKCET admit card will be updated below.

Events

Dates

JKCET admit card 2026 release date

April 2026

JKCET 2026 exam date

April 2026

Confused About College Admissions?

Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

Book a Counselling Slot
Select Date
Pick a Slot

How to Download JKCET Admit Card 2026

The admit card of JKCET 2026 download link will be issued online in April 2026 on the official website. Candidates need to keep their credentials handy to download the JKCET answer key. Below are the steps to download the JKCET 2026 answer key.

  • Open the official website at jkbopee.gov.in
  • Click on the JKCET admit card link.
  • Enter the required information.
  • Admit Card will be displayed on the screen.
  • Download the admit card and take a printout of the same.

Details Mentioned in the JKCET Admit Card 2026

The following details will be mentioned in the JKCET admit card:

  • Candidates name
  • Roll Number / Registration number
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Exam date and time
  • Address of the examination centre
  • Exam day instructions
UPES B.Tech Admissions 2026

Last Date to Apply: 18th May | Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Highest Package 1.3 CR , 100% Placements

Amrita University B.Tech 2026

Recognized as Institute of Eminence by Govt. of India | NAAC ‘A++’ Grade | Upto 75% Scholarships

If candidates find any mismatch/discrepancy in the information on their JKCET admit card 2026, they must contact the exam-conducting authority for rectification before the exam. Candidates with admit cards with inappropriate information will not be allowed to sit in the exam.

Related links

JKCET Exam Day Instructions

Students who will be appearing in the exam must adhere to the following exam day instructions

  • Students must reach the exam venue at least one hour before the exam time.

  • Candidates will be allowed inside the exam hall only during the specified time.

  • No candidates will be allowed to enter the exam centre after the commencement of the exam.

  • Every candidate must carry their JKCET admit card and one photo ID with them.

  • Candidates must not carry any objectionable material like mobile phones, textbooks, or electronic gadgets inside the exam hall.

Lovely Professional University B.Tech Admissions 2026

India's Largest University | NAAC A++ | 100% Placements Record | Highest CTC 2.5 Cr PA | 150 + Programmes across Multiple Disciplines | Last date: 15th May, 2026!

HIET B.Sc Aviation Chennai Admissions 2026

B.Sc Aviation Admissions 2026 | HIET has trained over 42,000 persons as engineers and technicians | MOU signed with AIR INDIA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: What is the JKCET exam date for 2026?
A:

The JKCET 2026 exam date is April 19, 2026.

Q: What documents do I need to carry along with the JKCET Admit Card to the exam centre?
A:

Along with the JKCET Admit Card, candidates are required to carry a valid photo ID proof such as Aadhar card, passport, or voter ID to the exam centre.

Q: Can I change my exam center after the JKCET Admit Card is issued?
A:

No, you cannot change your exam center once the admit card is issued. It is advisable to choose your preferred exam center during the application process.

Q: Is it possible to get a duplicate JKCET Admit Card if I lose the original one?
A:

In case candidates lose their JKCET admit card, they can simply download it from the link on the website and create multiple copies for safekeeping.

Q: Are there any specific dress code guidelines for the JKCET exam?
A:

While there may not be strict dress code guidelines, candidates are advised to dress in a comfortable and modest manner, avoiding any clothing or accessories that may raise suspicion or disrupt the examination process.

Q: What is the duration of the JKCET exam?
A:

The JKCET exam will be held for 3 hours.

Q: Is there negative marking in the JKCET exam?
A:

Yes, there is negative marking in the JKCET exam. For each incorrect answer, one-fourth of the marks allotted to that question will be deducted as a penalty.

Articles
|
Upcoming Engineering Exams
Ongoing Dates
NATA Application Date

9 Mar'26 - 4 Aug'26 (Online)

Ongoing Dates
ATIT Others

28 Jul'26 - 30 Jul'26 (Online)

Certifications By Top Providers
Foundational level course Programming and Data Science
Via Indian Institute of Technology Madras
PG Program in Data Science
Via UPES, Dehradun
Explore Top Universities Across Globe

Questions related to JKCET

On Question asked by student community

Have a question related to JKCET ?

Hello student

*Admission to MIET Jammu with JKCET 2024 Rank*


With a JKCET 2024 rank of 1459, admission to MIET Jammu is possible, but not guaranteed . Here are some key points to consider:


- *Eligibility Criteria*: MIET Jammu accepts JKCET scores for admission to B.Tech programs, with a minimum

Hello there,

With 63.5 marks in JKCET 2024 and belonging to the SC category , you have a good chance of getting the Civil Engineering branch at GCET Jammu (Government College of Engineering and Technology).

Factors to Consider:

  • SC category reservation : Being in the SC category significantly improves your

Hello,

JKBOPEE has postponed the JKCET 2022 exam date. The exam authorities will soon release the JKCET 2022 revised exam date on the official website. There is no news regarding the cancellation of JKCET 2022 from the officials so the exam will be conducted. Keep an eye on the official

Hello aspirant,

The JKCET 2022 application form rectification service has begun for students specified in Annexure A. Students on the list must physically submit their missing documents (listed against their names) to the BOPEE office in Jammu/Srinagar by May 17. The JKCET 2022 exam will be held on May 22

Hi,

All of the participated candidates have to obtain qualified and equivalent marks in the subject of physics, chemistry, and biology. The marks of candidates should be equal to the minimum cut off marks to get admission to the JKBPEE. The candidates belonging to the ST/SC and OBC category will