Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
KCET Cutoff 2026 (Out) - College and Category Wise Cut Off Marks for Engineering
  • KCET Exam
  • KCET Cutoff 2026 (Out) - College and Category Wise Cut Off Marks for Engineering

KCET Cutoff 2026 (Out) - College and Category Wise Cut Off Marks for Engineering

Jalla VenkateshUpdated on 04 Sep 2026, 09:49 PM IST
Trusted Source Image

KCET Cutoff 2026 - The Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) has released the provisional KCET 2026 round 3 cutoff on September 4, 2026. The authority has updated the KCET round 3 cutoff 2026 link on the official website, cetonline.karnataka.gov.in. Those who participating in the KCET 2026 counselling process can now check the mock cutoff to understand the expected closing ranks for various colleges and courses. The KCET cutoff 2026 vary based on factors such as seat availability, number of applicants, category, course preference, and candidates' performance. The cutoff has been released after KCET 2026 round 3 seat allotment link has been activated. The authority is conducting the KCET 2026 counselling in online mode.
Also Check: KCET round 3 cutoff 2026

KCET Cutoff 2026 (Out) - College and Category Wise Cut Off Marks for Engineering
KCET 2026 Cutoff marks

The mock KCET cutoff was released on July 6, 2026. Candidates can refer to the mock cutoff and previous years' trends to estimate their admission chances at participating institutes. The cutoff is expected to vary across colleges, branches, and categories. With the declaration of KCET 2026 results, aspirants can now evaluate their admission prospects using the expected cutoff trends and previous years' closing ranks.

KCET Cutoff 2026

The KCET cutoffs 2026 PDF link has been published on the official website. Candidates must check the CET cutoff for engineering to know the qualifying marks.

KCET 2026 Cutoff

KCET Round 1 Allotment Cutoff 2026 (Institute-wise)

College NameCourse NameCategoryRank
Univesity of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering (A State Autonomous Public University on IIT Model) K R Circle, BangaloreArtificial Intelligence And Data ScienceGM3571
Civil EngineeringGM37819
Computer Science And EngineeringGM2952
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM9426
Electronics And Communication EnggGM4082
Information Science And EngineeringGM4015.5
Mechanical EngineeringGM22974
Govt.S K S J T Institute of Engineering, Bangalore AMBEDKAR VEEDHI, K.R. CIRCLE, BANGALORE-01Civil EngineeringGM81087
Computer Science And EngineeringGM15440
Electronics And Communication EnggGM24743
Silk TechnologyGM124001
Textiles TechnologyGM130014
B M S College of Engineering, Basavanagudi, Bangalore (AUTONOMOUS) POST BOX NO 1908, BULL TEMPLE ROAD,BANGALORECivil EngineeringGM19141
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM3248
Electronics And Communication EnggGM1049
Industrial Engineering & ManagementGM17336
Mechanical EngineeringGM6144
Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Bangalore(AUTONOMOUS) OUTER RING ROAD,NEAR JNANA BHARATHI CAMPUS,MALLATHAHALLI,BANGALORE-560056Civil EngineeringGM74370
Computer Science And EngineeringGM8484.5
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM25056
Electronics And Communication EnggGM15113
Electronics And Instrumentatio N EngineeringGM36127
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM29198
Industrial Engineering & ManagementGM48578
Mechanical EngineeringGM57591
R. V. College of Engineering, Bangalore(AUTONOMOUS) R.V. VIDYANIKETAN POST, MYSORE ROAD,BANGALOREAero Space EngineeringGM959
Bio-TechnologyGM2783
Chemical EngineeringGM4067
Civil EngineeringGM5266
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM243
Computer Science And EngineeringGM144
Computer Science And Engineering (Cyber Security)GM288
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM266.5
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM721
Electronics And Communication EnggGM375
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM632
Industrial Engineering & ManagementGM6656
Mechanical EngineeringGM2457.5
M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore(AUTONOMOUS) VIDYA SOUDHA,MSR NAGAR,MSRIT POST,BANGALORE - 560054.Aero Space EngineeringGM2777
Artificial Intelligence And Data ScienceGM1612
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM1650
Bio-TechnologyGM4010
Chemical EngineeringGM10110.5
Civil EngineeringGM12463
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM1250
Computer Science And EngineeringGM976
Computer Science And Engineering (Cyber Security)GM1483
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM2431
Electronics And Communication EnggGM1557
Electronics And Instrumentatio N EngineeringGM3675
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM2861
Industrial Engineering & ManagementGM14834
Information Science And EngineeringGM2104
Mechanical EngineeringGM7676
Medical Electronics EngineeringGM8593
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Bangalore(AUTONOMOUS) SHAVIGE MALLESHWARA HILLS, KUMARASWAMY LAYOUT, BANGALORE-560078Aeronautical EngineeringGM6173
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM4112
Automobile EngineeringGM22938
Bio-TechnologyGM6832
Chemical EngineeringGM19607
Civil EngineeringGM49666
Computer Science And Engg(Internet Of Things & Cyber Security Including Block Chain Tech)GM4593
Computer Science And EngineeringGM3572
Computer Science And Engineering (Cyber Security)GM4096
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM3898.5
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM9513
Electronics And Communication EnggGM4834.5
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM8710
Mechanical EngineeringGM15873
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM5184
Bangalore Institute of Technology, K.R.Road, Bangalore (AUTONOMOUS) K.R.ROAD, V.V.PURA, BANGALORE-560004Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM5213
Civil EngineeringGM51349.5
Computer Science And Engg(Internet Of Things & Cyber Security Including Block Chain Tech)GM5458
Computer Science And EngineeringGM4567
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM4839
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM11793
Electronics Engineering(Vl Si Design & Technology)GM7522
Electronics And Communication EnggGM5628
Electronics And Instrumentatio N EngineeringGM13166
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM10406
Information Science And EngineeringGM6245
Mechanical EngineeringGM27757
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM6191
PES University 100 Feet Ring Road, Banashankari, 3rd Stage, Hosakerehalli, Near DSERT, , Bangalore KARNATAKA, pin code -560085B Tech In Bio- TechnologyGM4479
B Tech In Computer Science & Engineering (Artifical Intelligence & Machine Learning)GM971
B Tech In Computer Science And EngineeringGM628
B Tech In Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM1550
B Tech In Electronics & Communication EngineeringGM1223
B Tech In Mechanical EngineeringGM4935
M V J College of Engineering, Bangalore(AUTONOMOUS) NEAR ITPB,CHANNASANDRA,KADUGODI POST,BANGALOREAero Space EngineeringGM28126
Aeronautical EngineeringGM38105
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM18822
Chemical EngineeringGM36444
Civil EngineeringGM83087
Computer Science And DesignGM31501
Computer Science And EngineeringGM22471
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM23066
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM36828
Electronics Engineering(Vl Si Design & Technology)GM35255
Electronics And Communication (Advanced Communication Technology)GM31652
Electronics And Communication EnggGM30217
Industrial IotGM71160
Information Science And EngineeringGM28176
Mechanical EngineeringGM49072
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Bangalore KRISHNADEVARAYANAGAR, HUNASAMARANAHALLI, VIA YELAHANKA,BANGALORE - 562 157Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM8828
Bio-TechnologyGM11996
Civil EngineeringGM62275
Computer Science And Engg(Internet Of Things & Cyber Security Including Block Chain Tech)GM14651
Computer Science And EngineeringGM11025
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM12491
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM27735
Electronics & Computer EngineeringGM19431.5
Electronics And Communication EnggGM12917
Electronics And Telecommunica Tion EngineeringGM20682
Information Science And EngineeringGM16232
Mechanical EngineeringGM40589
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM17602
Ghousia Engineering College, Ramanagara BANGALORE - MYSORE ROAD,RAMANAGARAArtificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM63032
Civil EngineeringGM151844
Computer Science And EngineeringGM101126
Computer Science And Engineering (Cyber Security)GM73595
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM127343
Electronics And Communication EnggGM90542
Information Science And EngineeringGM134060
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM127527
S J C Institute of Technology, Chickkaballapur(AUTONOMOUS) P B NO. 20, B B ROAD, CHICKBALLAPUR, CHICKBALLAPUR (DISTRICT)Aero Space EngineeringGM29533
Aeronautical EngineeringGM34153.5
Artificial Intelligence And Data ScienceGM58212
Civil EngineeringGM147285
Computer Science And DesignGM88329
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM56850
Computer Science And EngineeringGM64663
Electronics And Communication EnggGM71107
Mechanical EngineeringGM85391
Dr.T.Thimmaiah Institute of Technology, KGF 00RGAUM POST,KOLAR GOLD FIELDS - 563 120Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM96381
Computer Science And EngineeringGM125808
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM182916
Electronics And Communication EnggGM149838
Mechanical EngineeringGM223848
Mining EngineeringGM167566
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur(AUTONOMOUS) B.H.ROAD,TUMKURBio-TechnologyGM14369
Chemical EngineeringGM30535
Civil EngineeringGM57549
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM5920
Computer Science And EngineeringGM6526
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM14546
Electronics And Communication EnggGM9208
Electronics And Instrumentatio N EngineeringGM23329
Industrial Engineering & ManagementGM42892
Information Science And EngineeringGM8705
Mechanical EngineeringGM45906
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology MARALUR ,TUMKURArtificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM30322
Bio-Medical EngineeringGM40829
Civil EngineeringGM114077
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM42306
Computer Science And EngineeringGM38658.5
Computer Science And Engineering (Cyber Security)GM49415
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM50907
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM83251
Electronics And Communication EnggGM62995
Information Science And EngineeringGM66886
Mechanical EngineeringGM113819
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM61067
Kalpatharu Institute of Technology, Tiptur B.H.ROAD,HASSAN CIRCLE,TIPTUR-572202Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM84393
Civil EngineeringGM197471
Computer Science And EngineeringGM118002
Electronics And Communication EnggGM164705
Information Science And EngineeringGM163361
Mechanical EngineeringGM227532
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering(Constituent College of JSS Science & Technology University), Mysore JSS TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS CAMPUS,MANASAGANGOTHRI PO,MYSORECivil EngineeringGM40139
Computer Science And EngineeringGM2625
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM10539
Electronics & Instrumentatio N EngineeringGM13775
Electronics And Communication EnggGM3698
Environmental EngineeringGM54081
Industrial & Production EngineeringGM56838
Mechanical EngineeringGM23631
Polymer Science & TechnologyGM78374
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore(AUTONOMOUS) MANANDAVADI ROAD,MYSORECivil EngineeringGM52964
Electronics And Communication EnggGM6018
Mechanical EngineeringGM23500
P E S College of Engineering, Mandya(AUTONOMOUS) MANDYA: 571 401Civil EngineeringGM106896
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM43277
Electronics And Communication EnggGM28639
Mechanical EngineeringGM85203
Malnad College of Engineering, Hassan(AUTONOMOUS) P.B. NO. 21, SALAGAME ROAD,HASSSANCivil EngineeringGM108340
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM55301
Electronics And Communication EnggGM28889
Mechanical EngineeringGM106534
Tontadarya College of Engineering, Gadag MUNDARAGI ROAD ,GADAG - 582101Agriculture EngineeringGM72540
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM86280.5
Civil EngineeringGM163844
Computer Science And DesignGM141777
Computer Science And EngineeringGM100775
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM188094
Electronics And Communication EnggGM125588
Mechanical EngineeringGM204426
Maratha Mandal Engineering College, Belgaum RS. NO.104, HALBHAVI VILLAGE, POST: NEW VANTMURI, VIA KAKATI, TALUKA & DIST. BELGAUM-591113Computer Science And EngineeringGM107042
Electronics And Communication EnggGM128568
Mechanical EngineeringGM281613
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM112893
B V V Sangha`s Basaveshwara Engineering College , Bagalkote (AUTONOMOUS) NIJALINGAPPA ROAD,BAGALKOT 587102Civil EngineeringGM85173
Computer Science And EngineeringGM18859
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM44713
Electronics And Communication EnggGM29716
Industrial & Production EngineeringGM147709
Mechanical EngineeringGM128760
R.T.E. Soceity's Rural Engineering College, Hulkoti HULKOTI -582 205,GADAGArtificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM67194
Civil EngineeringGM203787
Computer Science And EngineeringGM117244
Electronics And Communication EnggGM148008
Mechanical EngineeringGM281282
Textiles TechnologyGM271470
Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology, Ranebennur P B ROAD (NH4),RANEBENNUR-581 115,HAVERI DISTRICTCivil EngineeringGM239396
Computer Science And EngineeringGM87670
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM163950
Electronics And Communication EnggGM148214
Information Science And EngineeringGM170954
Mechanical EngineeringGM277341
SDM College of Engineering, Dharwad (AUTONOMOUS) DHAVALAGIRI,KALGHATGI ROAD,DHARWADArtificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM15706
Chemical EngineeringGM44362
Civil EngineeringGM84877
Computer Science And EngineeringGM15470
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM29054
Electronics And Communication EnggGM19936
Information Science And EngineeringGM19830
Mechanical EngineeringGM69224
Anjuman Institute of Technology & Management, Bhatkal ANJUMANABAD,BHATKAL,(U K DIST), PIN 581320Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM141231
Computer Science And EngineeringGM169808
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM193939
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM250654
Electronics And Communication EnggGM206529
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceGM186521
K L E Technological Univeristy, Belgaum Campus (Formerly KLE Dr M.S.Sheshagiri College of Engineering and Technology) UDYAMBAGH,BELGAUMBio-Medical EngineeringGM39387
Chemical EngineeringGM57753
Civil EngineeringGM112432
Computer Science And Engg (Artificial Intelligence)GM17761
Computer Science And EngineeringGM21716
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM37463
Electronics And Communication EnggGM23623
Mechanical EngineeringGM80721
K.L.S. Gogte Institute of Technology, Belgaum.(AUTONOMOUS) "JNANA GANGA", UDYAMBAG,BELGAUMAeronautical EngineeringGM33593
Civil EngineeringGM94142
Communication DesignGM119501
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM12079
Computer Science And EngineeringGM16473
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM32224
Electronics And Communication EnggGM20406
Fashion DesignGM113830
Industrial DesignGM122633
Life Style And Accessory DesignGM171165
Mechanical EngineeringGM71014
BLDEA's VP. Dr.P.G. Hallakatti College of Engineering & Technology, Bijapur ASHRAM ROAD,BIJAPUR - 586103Civil EngineeringGM123354
Computer Science And Engg(Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)GM36765
Computer Science And EngineeringGM52759
Computer Science And Engineering(Da Ta Science)GM67620
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM98754
Electronics And Communication EnggGM74630
Information Science And EngineeringGM78643
Mechanical EngineeringGM125828
Hira Sugar Institute of Technology, Nidasoshi NIDAOSHI,TALUKA: HUKERI,DISTRICT: BELGAUMArtificial Intelligence And Machine LearningGM84494
Computer Science And EngineeringGM94694
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM160006
Electronics And Communication EnggGM103551
Mechanical EngineeringGM280234
P D A College of Engineering, Gulbarga(AUTONOMOUS) AIWAN-E-SHAHI AREA,STATION ROAD,GULBARGA-585102Civil EngineeringGM104097
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGM53812
Electronics And Communication EnggGM41957
Industrial & Production EngineeringGM224518
Mechanical EngineeringGM146478

KCET Mock Allotment Cutoff 2026 (Institute-wise)

Course NameOBC-NCLGeneralSCST
Univesity of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND DATA SCIENCE6,04137362518312257
CIVIL ENGINEERING52,225377337690046003
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING5,36230501798911040
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING19,264110057059827282
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG7,67143863522617184
INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING6,33842492570213582
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING36,473250239168354264

Govt.S K S J T Institute of Engineering, Bangalore





CIVIL ENGINEERING90,0727315410048581701
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING20,579155643497231016
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG27,394239618169735237
SILK TECHNOLOGY143,824100839104303155256
TEXTILES TECHNOLOGY165,933116350186585147425

B M S College of Engineering, Basavanagudi, Bangalore





CIVIL ENGINEERING28,657163794312351321
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING10,84934404189918844
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG3,9901236193124375
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT23,483181667898662341
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING14,96862266880741691

Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Bangalore

CIVIL ENGINEERING933276978911608987497
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING1059185152939616006
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING36521254576292435756
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG20529158265525029498
ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATIO N ENGINEERING478013635817403257620
ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICA TION ENGINEERING386482776312132933896
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT6705341930122764--
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING659295575914883377579
AERO SPACE ENGINEERING21619574595--
BIO-TECHNOLOGY4779288116105--
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING12498406735545.59989
CIVIL ENGINEERING9971587214414--
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG(ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND MACHINE LEARNING)940266.522232039
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING74115325511768
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (CYBER SECURITY)12343263091--
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING(DA TA SCIENCE)10202853326--
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING2617.581711176--
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG143142278673776
ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICA TION ENGINEERING3186640180276962
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT1347874964210636640
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING63452457.53348125950

KCET Mock Allotment Cutoff 2026 ( HK)

Course NameOBC - NCLGeneralScSt
Univesity of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND DATA SCIENCE7413435229782--
CIVIL ENGINEERING5282842301----
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING7303354821568--
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING19405141447282330780
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG101085230----
INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING86064434----
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING4269736505----
Govt.S K S J T Institute of Engineering, Bangalore
CIVIL ENGINEERING--84263101871--
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING2173216560----
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG--25654----
SILK TECHNOLOGY--112152----
TEXTILES TECHNOLOGY226936140301----
B M S College of Engineering, Basavanagudi, Bangalore
CIVIL ENGINEERING--21025----
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING162454587----
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG--1257----
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT3445632338----
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING--19025----
Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Bangalore
CIVIL ENGINEERING9835674079.5121412--
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING145359744----
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING3921726033----
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG2167117249----
ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING--37868--66620
ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATI ON ENGINEERING--35480----
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT--49575--110129
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING7159561154178507--

KCET Previous Year Cutoff 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Every student will secure a rank based on the marks scored in the Karnataka UGCET. The closing rank can be considered as the minimum passing mark for KCET. Students can check the previous year's cutoff for KCET from 2016 to 2024. Candidates can check the previous year’s cutoff for reference purposes.

KCET 2025 Cutoff

KCET Cutoff 2024 Pdf links for Rounds 1 & 2

The authority has released the CET cut off 2024 for engineering on the official website. Candidates can check cutoff of KCET 2024 in the table below.

Also Check: KCET cutoff for the past 3 years

KCET 2023 Cutoff

KCET 2022 cutoff

KCET 2021 Cut off (Institute-wise)

CourseOBC- Category 1General-MeritSCST
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belagavi
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems37136269546182032021
B.Tech Robotics and Automation1021534967998715-
Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3675129316172-
BE Civil Engineering48351372896337871824
BE Computer Science and Engineering102496274623559
BE Computer Science and Engineering Cyber Security3773191321604-
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering605636422333911503
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering15044753633327-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering265971518152951-
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering22046870775871-
BE Information Science and Engineering242316701696313540
BE Industrial Engineering and Management1205453399873808149621
BE Medical Electronics7606420385141862-
BE Mechanical Engineering43826167606436365684
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Civil Engineering25032224453582241544
BE Chemical Engineering-91807547345227
BE Computer Science and Engineering59331571023308
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering25821303119217194
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering12789403117733-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering17932623855902-
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1391947373003010007
BE Information Science and Engineering162743011366-
BE Industrial Engineering and Management866311613270959-
BE Mechanical Engineering2090378016275640757
BE Aerospace Engineering4228351020089-
PES University, Bangalore
B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering33251833645932-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering21547631362610879
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering1030430722999220092
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering2645882724234515325
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering42636203988415635655
BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering14659111882882241005
BE Civil Engineering47204371167126545047
BE Computer Science Engineering2156925100684795
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering595239792473516899
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering33495148116941615360
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering24511781457842-
BE Information Science and Engineering21631808180028034
BE Medical Electronics805662781214958329454
BE Mechanical Engineering606192162115576636374
BE Aerospace Engineering2341685973536518594
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science120371036934074-
BE Biotechnology Engineering-3258676991112486
BE Civil Engineering57901423866532453791
BE Chemical Engineering1306286393717806983356
BE Computer Science and Engineering1005762742217613717
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26832125833462924974
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering310722323940913-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3446128089144248-
BE Telecommunication Engineering322731867844971-
BE Information Science and Engineering14482830026523-
BE Industrial Engineering and Management-8666713026158701
BE Mechanical Engineering15678077176109923104085
NMAM Institute of Technology, Karkala Taluk
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning-119785992446781
BE Biotechnology Engineering1372973717815043067753
BE Computer and Communication Engineering-1508913227145946
BE Civil Engineering161732169824174549153877
BE Computer Science and Engineering1072156734517316989
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering333781966018180355368
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering16354317731817731890232
BE Information Science and Engineering1392691835045224684
BE Mechanical Engineering-180034--
BE Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2827820787160414-
PES College of Engineering, Mandya
BE Automobile Engineering95043175470121902-
BE Civil Engineering176026128372180424125833
BE Industrial Production Engineering147691178476170074166284
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering13770718286716570793895
BE Computer Science and Engineering31799164833397927650
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering42707301475862432809
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering85420447217617082315
BE Information Science and Engineering264942235144339-
BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore
B.Tech Civil Engineering5481992538122611-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering586352312475919774
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering19580140014897840888
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering64708250075604295824
B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering51638241258592354240
B.Tech Information Science and Engineering2021082913854126724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering958054716784156-
New Horizon College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning20389130604705226511
BE Civil Engineering159072182067143946120331
BE Computer Engineering268711459751648-
BE Computer Science and Engineering1147187312617219061
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26552207065281241005
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering10653564214136967153200
BE Information Science and Engineering16896114953214526445
BE Mechanical Engineering154840180569171293160457

KCET 2021 cutoff (Previous year)

Determining Factors of KCET Cutoff 2026

Candidates who qualify for the KCET engineering exam are eligible to participate in the admission process. Various factors considered while preparing the KCET cut off 2026 for engineering colleges are given below.

  • The difficulty level of KCET 2026.
  • Number of candidates registered for the exam.
  • Total number of seats available.
  • Previous year KCET cutoff trends.
  • Performance of the candidates in KCET 2026.
ICFAI Univeristy

Merit Scholarships | NAAC A+ Accredited | Top Recruiters : E&Y, CYENT, Nvidia, CISCO, Genpact, Amazon & many morexcvcxv

Aakash Educational Services Limited

Testing

Confused About College Admissions?

Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

Book a Counselling Slot
Select Date
Pick a Slot

KCET Counselling 2026

Candidates who qualify for the Karnataka CET 2026 will be eligible to participate in the counselling process. Students can take part in the KCET 2026 counselling based on the rank obtained in the exam. The authorities will conduct two rounds of Karnataka CET counselling, along with one extended round of KCET counselling.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: Who will release the KCET 2026 cutoff?
A:

Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) will release the KCET 2026 cutoff on the official website.

Q: What is KCET cutoff?
A:

The minimum marks required by the candidates to be eligible for admission into the KCET participating institutes forms the cutoff.

Q: What factors will be considered for determining KCET cutoff 2026?
A:

Factors like the number of applicants, difficulty level of exam, available seats, previous year cutoffs, etc. are considered for determining KCET 2026 cutoff.

Q: What is the qualifying marks for KCET?
A:

The minimum qualifying mark in KCET is 50 out of 180. The rank shall range between 40001 - 50000. But there is less chance of getting admission to the best engineering colleges in Karnataka with this score. 

Q: What is cutoff marks in KCET 2026?
A:

The cutoff mark is the minimum marks required for admission to the colleges participating in KCET counselling. Candidates whose marks is more than the cutoff will have a high change of admission to the colleges and course of their choice. 

Articles
|
Certifications By Top Providers
Explore Top Universities Across Globe

Questions related to KCET

On Question asked by student community

Have a question related to KCET ?

Hi, college transfer after admission through KCET is not automatically allowed and depends on the university, college and applicable rules. Since you are a B.Pharm student, the transfer may also depend on whether the required seats and approvals are available. Tell me your current college, university and the college you

Hi Manoj

You can practise chapter-wise KCET mock tests on Careers360, covering Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and Biology based on the KCET exam pattern. From the link below:

https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/kcet-mock-test

Hello, you can find your KCET 2026 counselling/CET number on your KCET verification slip. You can download the verification slip by logging in to the KEA portal using your registration number and password. The CET number is also used during the counselling process.

For more details, check this link: https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/kcet-counselling