Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
MHT CET Result 2026 PCM (Out): Download link, MHTCET 2nd Attempt Scorecard
  • MHT CET Exam
  • MHT CET Result 2026 PCM (Out): Download link, MHTCET 2nd Attempt Scorecard

MHT CET Result 2026 PCM (Out): Download link, MHTCET 2nd Attempt Scorecard

Switch toEnglish IconHindi Icon
Team Careers360Updated on 19 Jun 2026, 07:41 AM IST
Trusted Source Image
Switch toEnglish IconHindi Icon

MHT CET Result 2026 - The Maharashtra State CET Cell has activated the MHT CET 2026 PCM result link for 2nd attempt on June 19, 2026. Candidates can check their result for MHT CET 2026 PCB result 2nd attempt through login at cetcell.mahacet.org. The required login details are email id and password. Candidates can access the MHT CET 2026 result link and download their scorecards online. The result includes subject-wise percentiles and the overall percentile secured in the examination, while ranks will be announced separately through the MHT CET 2026 merit list. Further, a total of 1,629,484 candidates appeared for the MHT CET 2026 exams this year, compared to last year's 1,246,192 candidates last year, making it the highest ever turnout.
Direct link to download the MHT CET 2026 PCM result 2nd attempt

This Story also Contains

  1. MHT CET 2026 Result Release Date and Time
  2. How to Check MHT CET Result 2026?
  3. Official Websites to check Maharashtra CET results
  4. Details Mentioned on MHT CET Scorecard
  5. MHT CET Results 2026 - Tie Breaking Process
  6. How is MHT CET Result 2026 Calculated?
  7. MHT CET result 2026: How many students appeared for MHT CET?
  8. What After MHT CET Result 2026?
  9. MHT CET Toppers List 2026
  10. MHT CET 2026 PCB Toppers List (100 Percentile)
  11. MHT CET 2026 PCB Category-Wise Toppers List
  12. MHT CET Merit List 2026
MHT CET Result 2026 PCM (Out): Download link, MHTCET 2nd Attempt Scorecard
MHT CET Result 2026

Candidates can access their results using their registered email ID and password. Students must clear the MHT CET 2026 cutoff for admission into the participating institutes in Maharashtra. Candidates with a valid score in the exam will be eligible to participate in the MHT CET 2026 counselling. For more details about the Maharashtra CET 2026 result, read below.
Latest- Top Engineering Colleges in Maharashtra | MHT CET College Predictor

MHT CET 2026 Result Release Date and Time

Maharashtra State CET Cell has released MHT CET result date 2026 on the website, cetcell.mahacet.org. The MHT CET result for session 1 is out for PCB on June 8, 2026. Candidates must check the following table to know the MHT CET result date and time 2026.

MHT CET Result 2026 Date and Time

Particulars

Details

MHT CET 2026 Exam Date

Session 1

  • PCM - April 11 to 19, 2026 April 11 to 20, 2026 (except April 12)
  • PCB exam - April 21 to 26, 2026.

Session 2

  • PCM - May 14 to 17 2026 May 12 to 16, 2026
  • PCB is May 10 and 11, 2026

MHT CET result date 2026

Session 1: PCB-June 9, 2026

Session 2- PCB- June 17, 2026

Session 1: PCM - June 15

Session 2: PCB - June 19, 2026

Maharashtra CET result 2026 time

Late evening

MHT CET 2026 official website

cetcell.mahacet.org result

Credentials Required

Email id and password

Details in MHT CET results 2026

Subject-wise marks, total marks and qualifying status

Confused About College Admissions?

Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

Book a Counselling Slot
Select Date
Pick a Slot

How to Check MHT CET Result 2026?

The State Common Entrance Test Cell of Maharashtra has declared the MHT CET PCM result 2026 for session 2 on June 19, 2026. Students have to follow the steps below to check the MHT CET 2026 result:

Steps to Check MHT CET Result 2026

  • Visit the MHT CET 2026 result official website- cetcell.mahacet.org

  • Click on the link to the MHT CET results.

  • Candidates have to enter their application number and date of birth.

  • Also, enter the captcha code and log in.

  • The MHT CET result 2026 shall appear on the screen.

  • Candidates may check all the details carefully and download the same.

ICFAI Univeristy

Merit Scholarships | NAAC A+ Accredited | Top Recruiters : E&Y, CYENT, Nvidia, CISCO, Genpact, Amazon & many morexcvcxv

Aakash Educational Services Limited

Testing

How does the MHT CET result window look like?

MHT-CET-Score-card-window

Official Websites to check Maharashtra CET results

Candidates can also check the result of MHT CET 2026 on the following websites:

  • mhtcet.mahacet.org

  • cetcell.mahacet.org

MHT CET 2026 College Predictor
Know your admission chances with the MHT CET 2026 College Predictor based on domicile, caste, home university region & expected exam scores.
Try Now

MHT CET 2026 Exam Result: Scorecard Image

mht-cet-result

Details Mentioned on MHT CET Scorecard

Candidates can find the following information provided in the MHT CET scorecard:

  • Name of the candidate

  • Candidate’s photograph and signature

  • Name of candidate’s parents

  • MHT CET roll number/ application number

  • MHT CET Subject group

  • Subject-wise percentile score

  • Total MHT CET 2026 percentile score

Woxsen University, Hyderabad

Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tiruchirappalli

Application Free of Cost for Limited Time || NAAC A++ Accredited | Highest CTC 52 LPA | #11 in University Category by NIRF

Helpful Link: Maharashtra HSC 12th Result 2026

MHT CET Result 2026 - Marks Vs Percentile

Candidates who appeared in the Maharashtra CET 2026 exam can check the MHT CET marks vs percentile from the table below.

MHT CET 2026 expected marks vs percentile

MarksPercentile

161+

99.50+

149-160

99.00+

139-150

98.00-99.00

109-130

96.00-98.00

99-110

95.00-96.00

MHT CET Results 2026 - Tie Breaking Process

At times, two or more candidates obtain the same marks in the exam. Due to this, there is doubt over their ranks in such exams. To overcome any such confusion, MHT CET authorities have pre-decided the process to be followed for breaking the tie for the result. Given below is the process to be followed for dealing with a tie after MHT CET 2026 results:

  • In case of a tie, candidates with the fewest incorrect attempts in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics or Biology will be given preference.

  • If the tie remains, those with the fewest incorrect attempts in Mathematics and Biology will be selected.

  • If the tie continues, candidates with fewer incorrect answers in chemistry will have an edge.

  • If the tie remains, those with higher scores on the Class 12 board exam will be given priority.

  • If the tie remains, individuals older in age will be given preference.

Related links:

How is MHT CET Result 2026 Calculated?

To calculate the percentile score for MHT CET 2026 results, the authorities will apply a normalisation procedure for declaring the ranks of the candidates. The MHT CET score will be declared in the form of percentile ranging from 0 to 100. The topper of MHT CET 2026 will obtain a Percentile of 100. The marks obtained between the highest and lowest scores will also be converted to appropriate percentiles. Candidates with lower scores get a percentile score of 0.

The percentile scores of MHT CET candidates are calculated up to five decimal places. Candidates may check the formula to be followed by the authorities:

MHT CET Percentile Score = 100 * (Number of candidates in the exam with normalised marks ≤ the candidate) ÷ Total number of candidates in the exam.

MHT-result-calculation

The Percentile will be calculated separately for the Total raw score and the raw scores in three subjects (Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics) as follows:

MHT_CET_raw_score

Highest raw score and percentile score:

Session

Total candidates appeared

Highest raw score

Candidates who scored Equal or Less than Highest Raw Score

Percentile Score

1

2249

154

2249

100.0000000 [(2249/2249)*100]

2

2272

157

2272

100.0000000 [(2272/2272)*100]

3

2216

149

2216

100.0000000 [(2216/2216)*100]

4

2257

161

2257

100.0000000 [(2257/2257)*100]

Lowest raw score and percentile score:

Session

Total candidates appeared


Lowest raw score


Candidates who scored Equal or Less than Lowest Raw Score

Percentile Score

1

2249

1

2

(2/2249) [(2/2249)*100]

2

2272

0

2

(2/2272) [(2/2272)*100]

3

2216

0

1

(1/2216) [(1/2216)*100]

4

2257

0

2

(2/2257) [(2/2257)*100]

MHT CET result 2026: How many students appeared for MHT CET?

The authorities have released the MHT CET PCM 2026 result statistics on the official website. The MHT CET result statistics 2026 include the number of candidates who registered, appeared and qualified for the entrance examination. The details about the total number of students who will appear for the MHT CET 2026 exam for both the PCM and PCB groups are updated here.

MHT CET 2026: Total Candidates Appeared Statistics

Sr.NoCET ExaminationRegistered StudentsStudents Appeared
1PCM (First Attempt)479,332454,069

PCM (Second Attempt)321,917285,038

PCM (Both Attempts Combined)801,249739,117
2PCB (First Attempt)284,063264,206

PCB (Second Attempt)116,54095,634

PCB (Both Attempts Combined)400,603359,840

Total Registration and Appearance Statistics

Total Registered StudentsTotal Students AppearedAttendance Percentage
1,812,5651,629,48489.89%

MHT CET Statistics 2026 for Phase 1 Statistics

Subject

Registered Candidates

Appeared Candidates

Gender

Percentage

PCM

479,332

454,069


Boys: 273,135
Girls: 180,916
Transgender candidates: 18

94.73%

MHT CET Previous Year Result Statistics

Candidates can check the previous year statistics on the total number of students who appeared for the MHT CET exam.

MHT CET Statistics 2025

Subject

Registered Candidates

Appeared Candidates

Percentage

PCB

301072

282737

-

PCM

464263

422863

91.04%

Total

7,65,335

6,75,600

-

MHT CET Statistics 2024

Subject

Registered Candidates

Appeared Candidates

Percentage

PCB

4,10,377

3,79,800

92.55%

PCM

3,14,675

2,95,577

93.93%

Total

7,25,052

6,75,377

93.15%

MHT CET 2023 Statistics

Subject

Registered Candidates

Appeared Candidates

PCM

333041

313730

PCB

303048

277400

Total

636089

591130

MHT CET 2022 Statistics

mht-cet-result-statistics

What After MHT CET Result 2026?

After the MHT CET 2026 result is announced, the authorities will conduct the MHT CET Centralized Admission Process (CAP) for qualified candidates. Candidates have to participate in the counselling process to be considered for admission based on MHT CET 2026 results.

MHT CET Toppers List 2026

The Maharashtra Cell has released the MHT CET 2026 toppers list with marks on June 15, 2026. Candidates can check the MHT toppers list with their marks on the official website, cetcell.mahacet.org. The toppers' list will contain the names of 100 percentilers of the exam. These candidates will be eligible for the MHT CET counselling process 2026.

MHT CET 2026 Topper List With Marks for Open Category

Student NameDistrictPerncetileCategory
Aryan Shailendra KunjirPune100Open
Adarsh RajMumbai Suburban100Open
Ashutoshkumar Sanjay ChaubeMumbai100Open
Ibadur Rahman Kamrul BarlaskarPune100Open
Janhavi MishraChandrapur100Open
Kanishk Devendra WaghNagpur100Open
Sarthak KhanapureSolapur100Open
Dhruv Dharmaraj KhoseLatur100Open
Namish KaushikPune100Open
Namaya Dhiraj AgrawalGondia100Open
Reyan KumarMumbai100Open
Ruturaj Rajesh RajeGondia100Open
Shaurya Pankaj SinghThane100Open
Ved Rupesh TaleleThane100Open

MHT CET 2026 Topper List With Marks

Student NameDistrictPercentileCategory
Aishwarya Atul LadeNagpur100SC
Anant Ashok JadhavDharashiv100ST
Aryan Ajit SharmaNagpur100OBC
Chaitanya Ganesh YerneChandrapur100OBC
Eshwari Suresh GagreAhilyanagar100OBC
Rajdeep Vitthal ThakreYavatmal100OBC
Shaurya PhulbandheNagpur100OBC
Darshan Ganesh ChaudharyChandrapur100OBC
Nilesh Shivaji AkoskarPune99.96SBC
Swapnil Ashok WadekarHingoli99.99SEBC
Harshvardhan Ramesh JadhavDharashiv99.98DT/VJ
Janavika AhirNagpur99.99NT-1(B)
Anushka Pramod GavadePune99.97NT-2(C)
Amol Dattatraya PhadParbhani99.99NT-3(D)

MHT CET 2026 PCB Toppers List (100 Percentile)

The following candidates secured 100 percentile in the MHT CET 2026 PCB exam.

Candidate Name

Percentile

Gender

Permanent District

Aditya Abhishek Somani

100

Male

Nagpur

Chheda Jeel Hitesh

100

Female

Palghar

Fernandes Ashley Costancio

100

Male

Mumbai City

Gadade Atharv Uttam

100

Male

Kolhapur

Gadhave Pratiksha Dipak

100

Female

Solapur

Kakulde Atharva Avinash

100

Male

Dhule

Patil Sarthak Mahesh

100

Male

Sangli

Patwegar Sahim Sadiq

100

Male

Kolhapur

Rashi Amitkumar Chopra

100

Female

Pune

Sourish Sen

100

Male

Thane

Varad Avadhut Vaidya

100

Male

Pune

MHT CET 2026 PCB Category-Wise Toppers List

The CET Cell has also released a category-wise MHT CET PCB 2026 topper list. Below is the category-wise MHT CET topper list for PCB 1st attempt.

Category

Candidate Name

Gender

CET Percentile

DT/VJ

Girish Mangalsing Gothwal

Male

99.9787740

Not Applicable

Aayush Ajoy Kumar

Male

99.9956772

NT 1 (NT-B)

Prasad Ramesh Puri

Male

99.9834636

NT 2 (NT-C)

Gadade Atharv Uttam

Male

100.0000000

NT 3 (NT-D)

Vishwajeet Mahadev Late

Male

99.9448124

SBC

Nemane Poonam Tejas

Female

99.9959389

SC

Vaidehi Vijay Kamble

Female

99.9958008

SEBC

Jadhav Sameer Abhay

Male

99.9917304

ST

Bhavesh Suresh Chavan

Male

99.9875977

MHT CET 2026 PCB OBC Toppers

Three candidates from the OBC category secured a perfect 100 percentile score.

Candidate Name

Gender

CET Percentile

Gadhave Pratiksha Dipak

Female

100

Kakulde Atharva Avinash

Male

100

Patwegar Sahim Sadiq

Male

100

MHT CET 2026 PCB Open Category Toppers

The following Open category candidates are the MHT CET PCB 2026 toppers with a perfect 100 percentile.

Candidate Name

Gender

CET Percentile

Aditya Abhishek Somani

Male

100

Chheda Jeel Hitesh

Female

100

Fernandes Ashley Costancio

Male

100

Patil Sarthak Mahesh

Male

100

Rashi Amitkumar Chopra

Female

100

Sourish Sen

Male

100

Varad Avadhut Vaidya

Male

100

MHT CET 2025 PCM Toppers

Sr. No.

Name of Candidate

1

MEER VIPUL BHUVA

2

SIDDHANT DHEERAJ PATANKAR

3

PAGAR ANUJ SHIVPRASAD

4

NATU DHRUV AMOL

5

ATHARV BHALCHANDRA SAHASRABUDHE

6

SHRISH NILESH PATTEWAR

7

WAGH PARTH KISHOR

8

VAISHNAVI VITTHALRAO SARJE

9

GANDHAR VIVEK VARTAK

10

ANIRUDH IYER

11

SIDDHANT SUNIL GHATE

12

RAI PRAJWAL RAVI

13

ANIL BALAJI PATIL

14

PRANAV MINTRI

15

CHINMAY VIKAS CHAVAN

16

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

17

AAYUSH ARVIND KUMAR DUBEY

18

MUHAMMAD ALRAZA HANIF SHAIKH

19

TANAY CHETAN GADGIL

20

ARNAV NIGAM

21

UTKARSH MISHRA

22

SHREYA ROY

MHT CET 2024 Toppers PCM

S.No

Name Of Candidate

Cet Percentile

1

Harshvardhan Navendu Gupta

100.0000000

2

Parth Padmabhush Anasati

100.0000000

3

Pranav Arora

100.0000000

4

Aryan Dattatray Bhure

100.0000000

5

Pratikshya Panigrahy

100.0000000

6

Ghate Amalesh Umakant

100.0000000

7

Sakorkar Sharannya

100.0000000

8

Aditya Singh

100.0000000

9

Prerana Diwan

100.0000000

10

Moksh Nimesh Patel

100.0000000

11

Byadgi Pushkar Vinay

100.0000000

12

Gawand Pranavtanaji

100.0000000

13

Parth Viraj Vaity

100.0000000

14

Soni Madhav Pawankumar

100.0000000

15

Shah Vanshika Sachinkumarsneha

100.0000000

16

Samruddhi Ombase

100.0000000

17

Maitreya Walimbe

100.0000000

18

Aksh Atajay Banzal

100.0000000

19

Ankita Sagar

100.0000000

20

Bhosale Viraj Ashvinikumar

100.0000000

MHT CET 2024 Toppers PCB

S.No

Name Of Candidate

Cet Percentile

1

Pratham Vishnukant Gupta

100.0000000

2

Joshi Mrudul Sameer

100.0000000

3

Chothe Shravani Kailas

100.0000000

4

Mohammed Ismail Naik

100.0000000

5

Jh Abhishek Virendra

100.0000000

6

Aadya Durgaprasad Harichandan

100.0000000

7

Ramtirthakar Pratik Gajanan

100.0000000

8

Aditya Dagwar

100.0000000

9

Soham Bhimrao Lagad

100.0000000

10

Aradhya Mahadeorao Sanap

100.0000000

11

Shreya Vilas Bhole

100.0000000

12

Saumya Dixit

100.0000000

13

Aadesh Sahebrao Nichat

100.0000000

14

Sanmay Vikram Shah

100.0000000

15

Satyajit Sudhir Jagtap

100.0000000

16

Karpeadityaajit

100.0000000

17

Ansari Fahad Mohammadkalim

100.0000000

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. (General- Open)

PCM/PCB

Name Of Candidate

Cetpercentile

PCB

Ramtirthakar Pratikgajanan

100.0000000

PCB

Satyajitsudhirjagtap

100.0000000

PCB

Sanmayvikramshah

100.0000000

PCB

Jhaabhishekvirendra

100.0000000

PCB

Saumyadixit

100.0000000

PCB

Karpeadityaajit

100.0000000

PCB

Aadya Durgaprasadharichandan

100.0000000

PCB

Mohammedismailnaik

100.0000000

PCB

Joshi Mrudulsameer

100.0000000

PCM

Sonimadhavpawankumar

100.0000000

PCM

Bhosale Virajashvinikumar

100.0000000

PCM

Byadgipushkarvinay

100.0000000

PCM

Maitreyawalimbe

100.0000000

PCM

Mokshnimeshpatel

100.0000000

PCM

Shah Vanshikasachinkumarsneha

100.0000000

PCM

Pranavarora

100.0000000

PCM

Ghateamaleshumakant

100.0000000

PCM

Ankitasagar

100.0000000

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. (Obc)

PCM/PCB

Name Of Candidate

Cet Percentile

PCB

Chothe Shravani Kailas

100.0000000

PCB

Shreya Vilas Bhole

100.0000000

PCB

Aditya Dagwar

100.0000000

PCB

Aadesh Sahebrao Nichat

100.0000000

PCB

Ansari Fahadmohammad Kalim

100.0000000

PCB

Soham Bhimraolagad

100.0000000

PCM

Parth Padmabhush Anasati

100.0000000

PCM

Aryan Dattatray Bhure

100.0000000

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. (Sc)

PCM/PCB

Name Of Candidate

Cet Percentile

PCB

Kshetri Paresh Kishor

99.9905975

PCM

Sanauday Wankhede

99.9792143

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. (St)

PCM/PCB

Name Of Candidate

Cet

Percentile

PCB

Srujan Gajananatram

99.9712809

PCM

Suyansh Arvind Chouhan

99.9958026

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. Dt/Vj

PCM/PCB


Name Of Candidate


Cet

Percentile

PCB

Inamdarrihan Aabid

99.9952178

PCM

Manthan Bharat

Jadhav

99.9873225

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. Nt 1 (Nt-B)

PCM/PCB


Name Of Candidate


Cet

Percentile


PCB

Karalesaloni

Vinayak

99.9713221

PCM

Deveshravindra

More

99.9081803

Category Wise Topper Are As Follows. Nt 2 (Nt-C)

PCM/PCB


Name Of Candidate


Cet

Percentile


PCB

Ommahadev Gochade

99.9953549

PCM

Gawand Pranav

Tanaji

100.0000000

Category-wise Topper are as follows. NT 3 (NT-D)

PCM/PCB


Name Of Candidate


Cet

Percentile


PCB

Aradhya Mahadeorao Sanap

100.0000000

PCM

Samruddhi Ombase

100.0000000

MHT CET 2023 Toppers PCM

S. No.

Candidate Name

1.

Chaudhari Avinash Janardhan

2.

Anushka Piyush Doshi

3.

Tanish Nilesh Chudiwal

4.

Apurva Prakash Mahajan

5.

Viraj Mankani

6.

Suketu Parag Patni

7.

Pranjal Malpani

8.

Krishna Mahesh Kabra

9.

Phanse Ishan Amit

10.

Aboli Malshikare

11.

Asif Nazeer Hossain

12.

Bramhapurikar Chaitanya Vishwas

13.

Bhalerao Mrunmai Vidyadhar

14.

Powar Vaibhavi Suhas

MHT CET 2023 Toppers PCB

S. No.

Candidate Name

1.

Aditya Gyandeep Yadav

2.

Iyer Seshadri Ramakrishnan

3.

Sejal Ramesh Rathi

4.

Rane Aaditya Ninad

5.

Shrutam Dipak Doshi

6.

Sangewar Tanmayee Sunildatt

7.

Shinde Animesh Nageshkumar

8.

Pawar Manomay Rushikesh

9.

Kasat Arpan Sandeep

10.

More Vaishnavi Suresh

11.

Shaivi Vishwas Balwatkar

12.

Arya Tupe

13.

Jha Vaishali Abhay

14.

Deshpande Shreyas Avinash

MHT CET 2022 Toppers PCM

Candidate Name

Gender

City

Score

Gohil Hardik Pratap

Male

Mumbai

100

Utkarsh Pant

Male

Thane

100

Jay Haresh Mehta

Male

Mumbai

100

Shah Tarang Rishikesh

Male

Solapur

100

Deshmukh Sharayu Shivajirao

Female

Akola

100

Ekansh Ravi Shankar

Male

Mumbai

100

Kulkarni Amogh Gurunath

Male

Pune

100

Wadkar Srujan Nitin

Male

Pune

100

Sacchit Moreshwar Kale

Male

Nagpur

100

Kamakshi Venkataganesh Ramamurthy

Female

Mumbai

100

Kher Manan Sonali

Male

Mumbai

100

Manvi Bengani

Female

Mumbai

100

Velaskar Tanzeel Mansoorali

Female

Mumbai

100


MHT CET Merit List 2026

CET Cell will release the MHT CET 2026 merit list on the official website, cetcell.mahacet.org. Candidates will be able to download the MHT CET merit list using their required credentials. If the candidates are not satisfied with their marks, then the authorities will allow candidates to submit their grievances regarding the preliminary merit list MHT CET 2026. After this, authorities will release the final CET merit list 2026 after considering all the grievances. Candidates must note the merit list based on the normalized scores obtained by the candidates in the MHT CET 2026 exam. Candidates whose names are mentioned on the MHT CET merit list can participate in the counselling process.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: What is the MHT CET result PCM PCB 2026 date?
A:

The MHT CET 2026 PCM result date for session 1 is June 15, 2026.

Q: How can I check my MHT CET result 2026?
A:

To check your MHT CET 2026 result, follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of MHT CET.
  • Look for the link to access the result portal.
  • Enter your login ID and password.
  • Once logged in, you should be able to view your MHT CET 2026 result.
  • Download and take a printout of the result for future reference.
Q: What will happen after the MHT CET exam result date 2026?
A:

After the MHT CET 2026 result is declared, the authorities will release the complete counselling schedule. Qualified candidates will have to register online to participate in the counselling process.

Q: What is MHT CET percentile score?
A:

The authorities follow the normalization process for candidates appearing in the different shifts of MHT CET exam. The product of normalized MHT CET scores is called percentile score.

Q: What is the MHT CET 2026 exam date?
A:

The authority held the MHT CET 2026 exam session 1 PCM from April 11 to 20, 2026, and PCB exam date was is April 21 to 26, 2026. Session 2 MHT CET exam date 2026 for PCM was May 12  to 20, 2026, and for PCB was May 10 and 11, 2026

Q: How can I download the MHT CET 2026 result?
A:

Candidates can download the MHT CET 2026 result on the official website, cetcell.mahacet.org. result.

Q: What is MHT CET result 2026 official website?
A:

The official website of MHT CET result 2026 is cetcell.mahacet.org.

Articles
|
Certifications By Top Providers
Explore Top Universities Across Globe

Questions related to MHT CET

On Question asked by student community

Have a question related to MHT CET ?

Hello,

MHT-CET is a computer based test conducted only at allotted exam centers, not from home or personal PCs, Students from outside Maharashtra can appear for the exam at selected centres during application. Non-Maharashtra candidates usually can't claim state quota seats through CAP and often use JEE Main scores instead.

HEY THERE!!!
The official website for MHT CET (Maharashtra Common Entrance Test) is:

  • https://cetcell.mahacet.org
  • All official information about MHT CET 2025 is available here, including application forms, admit cards, answer keys, results, and counseling information.


I GOT 72 persentile (GOBCH) in MHTCET and I want to pursue BTech CSE, AI, AI-DS,ai-ml,IT, (anyone) so which college can I get in Pune

Hey,

As per the MHT CET syllabus 2024 with weightage PCM and PCB prescribed by the Maharashtra CET Cell, 20 percent weightage is given to the Class 11 topics and the remaining 80 percent to the Class 12  topics of the Maharashtra board.

For detailed information about weightage chapter wise