Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Out): JU Opening & Closing Ranks Branch Wise
  • WBJEE Exam
  • Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Out): JU Opening & Closing Ranks Branch Wise

Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Out): JU Opening & Closing Ranks Branch Wise

Team Careers360Updated on 29 Jul 2026, 06:06 PM IST
Trusted Source Image

Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff: The WBJEE Board has declared the WBJEE Cutoff 2026 of Jadavpur University on the official website, wbjeeb.nic.in. Candidates can now check the category-wise WBJEE 2026 opening and closing ranks for Jadavpur University. The cutoff data is available for Round 1, 2, and 3, which have been released after each round of WBJEE counselling. As per the latest WBJEE 2026 cutoff data, the cutoff required for the CSE branch is 16 to 161, for Information Technology 115 to 317, and for ECE 123 to 333. Also check the WBJEE rank-wise colleges list for 2026. The authority is conducting the WBJEE 2026 counselling online.

Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Out): JU Opening & Closing Ranks Branch Wise
Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff: JU Opening & Closing Ranks Branch Wise

Aspirants can also predict their chances of admission with the help of the WBJEE 2026 College Predictor. Read the article carefully to know more about the Jadavpur University WBJEE Cutoff 2026.

Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff

The authority has released the Round 1, 2, and 3 cutoff marks for WBJEE 2026 on the official website. The WBJEE cutoff details have been updated below. The cutoff table showcases the WBJEE 2026 cutoff for the open category for home state quota.

Round 3 Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Open)

ProgramOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering8901270
Electrical Engineering383533
Information Technology177317
Mechanical Engineering543739
Chemical Engineering711864
Computer Science & Engineering141161
Production Engineering770770
Power Engineering8881014
Food Technology And Bio Chemical Engineering12111445
Architectural Engineering51398860
Electronics & Tele-Communication Engineering163333
Instrumentation & Electronics347419
PRINTING & PACKAGING TECHNOLOGY14891801

Round 2 Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Open)

ProgramOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering783.01279.0
Electrical Engineering342.0518.0
Information Technology161.0297.0
Mechanical Engineering543.0732.0
Chemical Engineering734.0823.0
Computer Science & Engineering110.0137.0
Production Engineering990.0990.0
Metallurgical Engineering1037.01042.0
Power Engineering858.01014.0
Construction Engineering1307.01307.0
Food Technology And Bio Chemical Engineering1501.01603.0
Architectural Engineering3344.08845.0
Electronics & Tele-Communication Engineering142.0308.0
Instrumentation & Electronics328.0402.0
PRINTING & PACKAGING TECHNOLOGY1670.02023.0
ICFAI Univeristy

Merit Scholarships | NAAC A+ Accredited | Top Recruiters : E&Y, CYENT, Nvidia, CISCO, Genpact, Amazon & many morexcvcxv

Aakash Educational Services Limited

Testing

Round 1 Jadavpur University WBJEE 2026 Cutoff (Open)

ProgramOpening RankClosing Rank
Information Technology115243
Metallurgical Engineering9631435
Civil Engineering7441570
Electrical Engineering310507
Mechanical Engineering512725
Chemical Engineering728955
Computer Science & Engineering17108
Production Engineering8281246
Power Engineering6921026
Construction Engineering15801799
Food Technology And Bio Chemical Engineering12111989
Architectural Engineering24967634
Electronics & Tele-Communication Engineering123268
Instrumentation & Electronics275387
PRINTING & PACKAGING TECHNOLOGY18342442
WBJEE 2026 College Predictor
Predict your college admission chances with WBJEE expected scores based on Seat Type, Caste, category, quota and other key admission factors.
Try Now

Confused About College Admissions?

Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

Book a Counselling Slot
Select Date
Pick a Slot

Previous Year for Jadavpur University WBJEE Cutoff

CoursesOpenClosing
Civil Engineering19522537
Electrical Engineering733823
Information Technology417469
Mechanical Engineering8351185
Chemical Engineering14091603
Computer Science & Engineering212238
Production Engineering16621970
Metallurgical Engineering19772104
Power Engineering13871628
B.Pharm/Pharmaceutical Technology34325270
Construction Engineering25462809
Food Technology And Bio Chemical Engineering29083471
Architectural Engineering1090617418
Electronics & Tele-Communication Engineering447535
Instrumentation & Electronics595672
PRINTING ENGINEERING32404022
QA Test - CAR-23202 Skip Step 3 (Please Delete)

QA test caption for CAR-23202

Woxsen University, Hyderabad

Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

WBJEE Cutoff Jadavpur University 2026 (Expected)

Institute

Program

Stream

Category

Opening Rank

Closing Rank

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

ST

3140

33890

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

EWS

2411

2925

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

Open

936

1213

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

Open (PwD)

22214

45334

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

SC

5517

8859

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

OBC - A

4590

5806

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

Open

1217

2136

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

OBC - B (PwD)

85262

85262

Jadavpur University

Civil Engineering

B.E/B.Tech (WBJEE/JEE(Main) Seats)/B.Arch (WBJEE Seats)

OBC - B

2609

3450

Articles
|
Certifications By Top Providers
Explore Top Universities Across Globe

Questions related to WBJEE

On Question asked by student community

Have a question related to WBJEE ?

Hello Student, I can help you find the entrance examinations whose application forms are currently open or expected to open soon. The relevant exams will depend on your Class 12 stream, course and preferred state. For example, students from PCM may consider JEE and other engineering entrance exams, while PCB

Hi Kajal Pandey

If you are asking about the WBBSE Class 10 Semester 3 Maths Question Paper then you can refer to the available West Bengal Madhyamik Maths Question Papers.

https://school.careers360.com/boards/wbbse/west-bengal-madhyamik-question-papers

If you mean WBCHSE Class 12 Semester 3 Maths, the question paper is available here:

https://school.careers360.com/download/ebooks/wb-hs-3rd-sem-maths-question-paper-2025-26

Hello Student,

For Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata, the 2025 WBJEE cutoff for Electronics and Communication Engineering should be checked on a round-wise and category-wise basis, as opening and closing ranks vary. Check the latest cutoff details before making your preference list.

For more information, you can click on the

Hello Student,

To access the WBJEE ANM GNM Previous Year Question Paper with Solutions, please refer to the article link provided below.

https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/west-bengal-anm-gnm-question-paper-2026

Hope this Helps!

Hey there,

With WBJEE 2026 PMR ≈ 29,000 and TFW rank ≈ 7,000, you have some good B.Pharm options, particularly through the TFW quota.

Based on the latest WBJEE Pharmacy counselling cutoff data: